TriMas Logo
NASDAQ: TRS $23.44
-0.04 (-0.17%)

If you are a California resident, you have certain rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), as modified by the California Privacy Rights Act (“CPRA”). Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents; your privacy rights as a California resident; and how to exercise your rights as a California resident. For purposes of this notice, “Personal Information” has the meaning given in the CCPA, and does not include information exempted from the scope of the CCPA.

As a California resident, you have the right to tell us not to disclose or transfer your Personal Information to a third party in exchange for something of value. This is referred to as the right to “opt out of the sale or sharing of personal information” or the “do not sell my information” right. If you would like to learn more about this right, please visit the official page of California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

We do not sell your Personal Information to third parties for money. However, we use certain third party analytical cookies or other technologies that may be considered “sales” or “sharing” under the CCPA. You may opt-out of the use of these trackers through the options provided below.

Manage your cookies preferences.

Please note that opt-out choices may be stored via cookies. If you clear cookies, if your browser blocks cookies, or if you view the page from a different browser or device, your opt-out choice may no longer be logged or recognized.

Additionally, our website responds to the Global Privacy Control, (“GPC”) which allows you to opt-out of the sale or sharing of your personal information by default. If you have the GPC enabled, we will not sell or share your personal information.

More Information

For more information, including how to contact us, please review our Privacy Policy.